Notice: Undefined index: wplc_settings_enabled in /home/m5chkeg309sh/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wp-live-chat-support/wp-live-chat-support.php on line 1357
Privacy - Catalyst Foundation

Privacy

Print Friendly

Privacy and Confidentiality

Catalyst Foundation adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) of the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 which amends the Privacy Act 1998. For the latest versions of these Acts visit the ComLaw website: www.comlaw.gov.au

The Privacy Act is the national legislation which ensures that organisations (this includes NGOs), businesses and government agencies protect people’s personal information and are transparent about how they handle this information. The Privacy Principles regulate the handling of personal information. There are now 13 APPs. The APPs are designed to help ensure that the quality of personal information is complete accurate, up-to-date and used only for the purposes it was collected.
The APPs assist people to make more informed choices about how they want their personal information to be handled so they can decide whether they want to deal with particular organisations (including NGOs and service providers) and businesses.
Catalyst Foundation is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals’ personal information. Catalyst Foundation will only collect, use or disclose personal or anonymous information in accordance with this privacy policy.

If you are concerned about information Catalyst Foundation may hold on your enquiry, please contact us by email at .

Home
About Us
What We Do
Vision and Purpose
Our Board
Completed Projects
My Mediation Options
Dementia & Driving: Supporting Driving Retirement
Get on Board: Public Transport for Everyone
Unfinished Business
Crossing the Digital Divide
Cultural Tapestry Through Digital Literacy
What's On
Information Sessions/Calendar
Out and About in the Community
Disability Ageing and Lifestyle Expo, My Life My Choice
Hear us on Radio
Our Services
Housing & Accommodation
Retirement Housing Directory
Residential Aged Care
Supported Residential Facilities
Retirement Villages
Carers
Volunteers
Ageing
Ageing SA
Seniors Information Service
Home Support and Care Options
Palliative Care
2019 Seniors Card Discount Directory available
Disability
Disability Information Service
Resources
Lifestyle
Tax Help Centre
Money & Work
Travel
Travel in Australia
International Travel
Learning
Digital Training
Seminars
Looking for a guest speaker?
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Communities
Aboriginal Services Directory
Positive Ageing in Kaurna Country Communities
LGBTIQA+ Communities
Our Work With LGBTIQA+ Communities
Accessing Aged & Home Support Services
LGBTIQA+ Meetups
LGBTIQA+ Professional Training
Toward a Safe Place – Raising Awareness of Domestic Violence in LGBTIQA+ Communities
Feedback/Suggestions
Hire a Room
News
Catalyst Social Newsletter
Media Releases
CHSP Service Providers
Commonwealth Home Support Manual
ACSA Wellness and Reablement Roadmap
Catalyst Wellness and Reablement Framework Examples
Training and Seminars
Advocacy
Latest News
Resources
Links
Fact Sheets
Videos
Gallery
Brochures
Publications
Support Us
Volunteer
Entertainment Book & Digital Membership
Advertise
Donate
Contact Us
Work for us
Top